skip to main content

Links

about 1 year ago




                                                       Welcome to the Hillcrest Library!!!!

Library Hours

7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

AR WINNERS

THIRD SIX WEEKS

FIRST GRADE

Mrs. Saenz

    Garcia Enrique                                          Salazar, Alaynah

    Tunchez, Aden

 

Mrs. Salinas

   Gonzalez, Jaren                                          Guerrero, Liva

 

SECOND GRADE

Mrs. Zapata

    Flores, Hailey                                               Garza, Kaitlyn

    Guerrero, Anthony                                      Gutierrez, Mykel

    Kim, Jennifer                                                Mendoza, Sergio

    Ramos, Rocky

 

Mrs. Perez

   Aguilar, Aubrey                                           Cribb, Anthony

   Dominguez, Victoria                                   Fox, Jaclyn

   Gonzalez, Alizandra                                   Martinez, Marcus

   Recio, Kasidy                                               Sanchez, Avena

   Trevino, Mason

 

THIRD GRADE

Mrs. Rivadeneyra

  Trejo, Guss                                                  Trevino, Madison

 

Mrs. Holdforth  

   Canales, Deborah                                       Corona, Michayla

 

FOURTH GRADE

Mr. Hunter

   Aguilar, Alexandria                                    Silva, Grabiel

 

Mrs. Ortiz

  Arredondo, Evin                                         Cubellis, Jacob

  Fraga, Cathy                                                Lopez, Cristian

  Ramirez, Criselda                                        Recio, Kaelynn

 

 

 

 

SECOND SIX WEEKS

 

FIRST GRADE

Mrs. Salinas

   Fraga, Emily

 

Mrs. Saenz

  Dunlavy, Walker                                   Salazar, Alaynah

  Torres, Audrina                                     Tunchez, Aden

  Van Der Zeeuw, Skylar

 

Mrs. Ochoa

  Garcia, Lilah

 

SECOND GRADE

Mrs. Zapata

  Flores, Hailey                                      Fox, Kloe

  Garcia, Roy                                          Garza, Kaitlyn

  Gutierrez, Mykel                                  Kim, Jennifer

  Mendoza, Sergio

 

Mrs. Perez

  Aguilar, Aubrey                                   Cantu, Gisella

  Dominguez, Victoria                           Fox, Jaclyn

  Gonzalez, Alizandra                            Recio, Kasidy

  Trevino, Mason

 

Mrs. Gutierrez

   Cantu-Olivarez, Ramiro                      Vidrio, Maria

   Zertuche, Sonrisa

 

THIRD GRADE

Mrs. Holdforth

  Corona, Michayla                               Guerra, Liliana

  Hinojosa, Jayla                                   Perales, Zoey

  Santiago, Emilia

 

Mrs. Rivadeneyra

   Augustus, Katelynn                          Canales, Juan

   Carvajal, Joshua                                Lopez, Alayna

   Lopez-Zarate, Kimberly                     Mendietta, Jalynn

   Rubio, Emily                                       Silva, Micael

   Trejo, Guss                                         Trevino, Madison

 

FOURTH GRADE

Mr. Hunter

  Garcia, Mia                                          Mejia, Brenda

  Molina, Janissa                                   Perez, Cesar

  Silva, Grabiel                                       Untermeyer, Malorie

 

Mrs. Ortiz

  Chalfant, Shawn                                 Fraga, Cathy

  Lopez, Cristian                                    Ramirez, Alyzea

  Ramirez, Criselda                                Recio, Kaelynn

  Saenz, Kayla

 

FIRST SIX WEEKS

SECOND GRADE

          Cantu, Gisella

          Dominguez, Victoria

          Fox, Jaclyn

          Gonzalez, Alisandra

          Gutierrez, Mykel

          Munoz, Marco

 

THIRD GRADE

          Corona, Michaeyla

          Garza, Syriana

          Guerra, Lilianna

          Hinojosa, Jayla

          Perales, Zoey

          Timmons, Cameron

 

FOURTH GRADE

          Silva, Grabiel